Fall 2020 Hybrid Schedule

The effective date for the hybrid format is Monday, October 19. As announced, while Mason Korea hopes to be able to continue with this hybrid pattern of instruction through the rest of the semester, our ability to do so depends on the covid-19 situation in Korea.

Use the table below to find when your courses will be held in person. The other day(s) it meets will be online. If your once-a-week course has a 1 next to the day it meets, that means the first week (i.e. the week beginning October 19) is in person and the next is online. If your once-a-week course has a 2 next to the day it meets, that means that your second week is in person (i.e the week beginning October 26), and your first week will be online.  And so on.

 

Course Section Instructor Days Time In person day
ACCT 203 K01 Lee, Jung-wha  TR 10:30 am - 11:45 am R
ACCT 331 K01 Lee, Jung-wha  W 2:00 pm - 4:40 pm W2
ANTH 114 K01 Lee, Gyu Tag  TR 4:30 pm - 5:45 pm T
ANTH 399 K01 Lee, Gyu Tag  TR 3:00 pm - 4:15 pm R
BULE 303 K01 Zimmerman, Douglas Kent MW 3:30 pm - 4:45 pm W
BUS 103 K01 Fair, Kimberlie  MW 3:30 pm - 4:45 pm M
BUS 103 K02 Fair, Kimberlie  MW 5:00 pm - 6:15 pm M
BUS 310 K01 Sin, Heung Gweon  MW 5:00 pm - 6:15 pm W
CDS 292 K01 Whelan, George E TF 1:30 pm - 2:45 pm T
CHIN 110 K01 Jin, Yingji  MW 5:00 pm - 7:40 pm M
CHIN 110 K02 Ryu, ChangGyo  TR 4:30 pm - 7:10 pm T
CHIN 201 K01 Ryu, ChangGyo  MW 10:30 am - 11:45 am W
CHIN 202 K01 Ryu, ChangGyo  MW 3:30 pm - 4:45 pm W
CHIN 300 K01 Jin, Yingji  T 6:00 pm - 8:40 pm T1
COMM 101 K01 Drolet, Claude  MW 9:00 am - 10:15 am M
COMM 101 K02 Drolet, Claude  MW 10:30 am - 11:45 am M
COMM 101 K04 Drolet, Claude  TR 10:30 am - 11:45 am T
COMM 101 K03 Fair, Kimberlie  TR 9:00 am - 10:15 am T
COMM 101 K05 Fair, Kimberlie  TR 10:30 am - 11:45 am T
COMM 249 K01 Drolet, Claude  '-  -  '-
COMM 305 K01 Drolet, Claude  M 2:00 pm - 4:40 pm M1
CONF 101 K01 Wilson, Roland B. F 9:00 am - 11:40 am F2
CONF 210 K01 Wilson, Roland B. F 1:00 pm - 3:40 pm F2
CONF 330 K02 Romano, Arthur  R 4:30 pm - 7:10 pm R2
CONF 340 K02 Romano, Arthur  W 2:00 pm - 4:40 pm W2
CONF 370 K01 Wilson, Roland B. '-  -  -
EAP 100 K06 Lee, Eun Mee  F 1:00 pm - 2:50 pm F1
EAP 100 K01 Lee, Eun Mee  M 3:30 pm - 5:20 pm M1
EAP 100 K05 Seo, Eunhee  W 3:30 pm - 5:20 pm W1
EAP 101 K01 Troy, Tasha M MW 5:30 pm - 6:20 pm M
EAP 101 K02 Troy, Tasha M TR 5:00 pm - 5:50 pm T
EAP 101 K03 Troy, Tasha M TR 6:00 pm - 6:50 pm T
EAP 110 K02 Quillin, Elizabeth Joye MTWR 2:00 pm - 3:15 pm MW
EAP 110 K01 Seo, Eunhee  MTWR 2:00 pm - 3:15 pm MW
EAP 110 K03 Troy, Tasha M MTWR 2:00 pm - 3:15 pm MT
ECON 104 K01 Pyo, Hak  TR 12:00 pm - 1:15 pm T
ECON 390 K01 Pyo, Hak  TR 9:00 am - 10:15 am R
ENGH 100 K05 Bruce, Melissa N MW 2:00 pm - 3:45 pm M
ENGH 100 K06 Bruce, Melissa N TR 10:30 am - 12:15 pm T
ENGH 100 K01 Kifer, Jason  TR 10:30 am - 12:15 pm T
ENGH 100 K04 Kifer, Jason  TR 1:00 pm - 2:45 pm T
ENGH 100 K03 Wrigglesworth, Alice  MW 3:30 pm - 5:15 pm M
ENGH 100 K02 Wrigglesworth, Alice  TR 10:30 am - 12:15 pm T
ENGH 101 K01 Wrigglesworth, Alice  MW 2:00 pm - 3:15 pm M
ENGH 201 K01 Bruce, Melissa N TR 1:30 pm - 2:45 pm R
ENGH 201 K02 Bruce, Melissa N TR 4:30 pm - 5:45 pm R
ENGH 202 K01 Cho, Hyun Young  TR 1:30 pm - 2:45 pm R
ENGH 202 K02 Cho, Hyun Young  TR 3:00 pm - 4:15 pm R
ENGH 302 K03 Kifer, Jason  MW 10:30 am - 11:45 am W
ENGH 302 K01 Michals, Teresa L TR 1:30 pm - 2:45 pm R
ENGH 302 K02 Michals, Teresa L TR 3:00 pm - 4:15 pm R
ENGH 362 K01 Cho, Hyun Young  T 6:00 pm - 8:40 pm T1
FNAN 303 K01 Lee, Jongdoo  TR 3:00 pm - 4:15 pm R
FNAN 303 K02 Lee, Jongdoo  TR 4:30 pm - 5:45 pm R
GAME 101 K01 Bruhn, Jared L TR 3:00 pm - 4:15 pm T
GAME 210 K01 Bruhn, Jared L MW 6:30 pm - 7:45 pm W
GAME 230 K01 Bruhn, Jared L TR 5:00 pm - 6:15 pm R
GAME 232 K01 Bruhn, Jared L MW 10:30 am - 11:45 am W
GAME 399 KD1 Nam, Sang Um TR 10:30 am - 11:45 am R
GLOA 101 K01 Lim, Ji Hye  MW 9:00 am - 10:15 am M
GLOA 101 K02 Lim, Ji Hye  MW 10:30 am - 11:45 am M
GLOA 450 K01 Lim, Ji Hye  M 5:00 pm - 7:40 pm M1
GOVT 133 K01 Kwon, Soyoung  MW 5:00 pm - 6:15 pm M
GOVT 322 K01 Kwon, Soyoung  T 10:30 am - 1:10 pm T2
GOVT 347 K01 Kwon, Soyoung  R 10:30 am - 1:10 pm R1
HIST 100 K01 Hook, Gail  MW 3:30 pm - 4:45 pm M
HIST 125 K03 Hook, Gail  MW 2:00 pm - 3:15 pm M
HIST 125 K01 Hook, Gail  TR 1:30 pm - 2:45 pm T
HIST 125 K02 Hook, Gail  TR 3:00 pm - 4:15 pm T
INTS 465 K02 Kurtz, Lester Ray '-  -  '-
INYO 100 K01 Quillin, Elizabeth Joye MW 3:30 pm - 4:20 pm M
INYO 100 K02 Quillin, Elizabeth Joye MW 5:00 pm - 5:50 pm M
INYO 100 K03 Quillin, Elizabeth Joye TR 5:00 pm - 5:50 pm T
IT 104 2K3 ,   R 1:30 pm - 2:45 pm R
IT 104 2K2 ,   T 1:30 pm - 2:45 pm T
IT 104 KD1 Zimmerman, Douglas Kent - - -
KORE 110 K01 Lee, Hyang  TR 12:00 pm - 2:40 pm T
KORE 202 K01 Lee, Hyang  MW 10:30 am - 11:45 am W
KORE 320 K01 Lee, Gyu Tag  TR 3:00 pm - 4:15 pm R
KORE 321 K01 Lee, Hyang  MW 3:30 pm - 4:45 pm W
MATH 105 K01 Whelan, George E TF 9:00 am - 10:50 am T
MATH 106 K01 Whelan, George E TF 3:00 pm - 4:15 pm T
MATH 113 3K1 Kim, Chul  F 5:00 pm - 5:50 pm F1
MATH 113 K01 Kim, Chul  RF 3:00 pm - 4:50 pm R
MATH 114 3K1 Kim, Chul  R 12:30 pm - 1:20 pm R
MATH 114 K01 Kim, Chul  RF 10:30 am - 12:20 pm R
MATH 125 K01 Kim, Chul  '-  -  '-
MBUS 301 K01 Nicolaides, Vias C M 2:00 pm - 4:40 pm M2
MGMT 303 K01 Jung, Heon  MW 9:00 am - 10:15 am W
MGMT 313 K01 Nicolaides, Vias C W 2:00 pm - 4:40 pm W1
MGMT 321 K01 Jung, Heon  T 9:00 am - 11:40 am T1
MIS 303 K01 Sin, Heung Gweon  TR 12:00 pm - 1:15 pm R
MIS 303 K02 Sin, Heung Gweon  TR 1:30 pm - 2:45 pm R
MKTG 303 K01 Jung, Heon  MW 10:30 am - 11:45 am W
OSCM 303 K01 Sin, Heung Gweon  TR 4:30 pm - 5:45 pm R
PSYC 100 K01 Nicolaides, Vias C MW 5:00 pm - 6:15 pm M
SOCI 385 K01 Kurtz, Lester Ray MW 10:30 am - 11:45 am W
SOCI 388 K01 Kurtz, Lester Ray MW 5:00 pm - 6:15 pm W
SOCI 416 K01 Kurtz, Lester Ray '-  -  '-
SPAN 101 K01 Marquez, Marcos Borges TR 4:30 pm - 5:45 pm T
SPAN 102 K01 Marquez, Marcos Borges TR 12:00 pm - 1:15 pm T