Fall 2019

The University Catalog is the authoritative source for information on courses. The Schedule of Classes is the authoritative source for information on classes scheduled for this semester. See the Schedule for the most up-to-date information and see Patriot web to register for classes.

 

Course List and Syllabi

 
 

Faculty Office Hours

Course Instructor Office Hours Office Number
ACCT 203 K01 Anna Katsantonis W 12:30pm - 1:30pm G672
ACCT 330 K01 Jenny Lee W 11:00am - 12:00pm; R 1:00 - 2:00pm G626
ACCT 331 K01 Jenny Lee W 11:00am - 12:00pm; R 1:00 - 2:00pm G626
ANTH 114 K01 Gyu Tag Lee T 3:30pm - 5:30pm G547
ANTH 331 K01 David Haines TR 1:30pm - 2:30pm G552
ANTH 399 K01 Gyu Tag Lee T 3:30pm - 5:30pm G547
AVT 104 K01 Jared Bruhn MW 5:00pm - 7:00pm G557
BULE 303 K01 Kent Zimmerman TR 2:45pm - 3:45pm G674
BUS 100 KD1 Jennifer Algarotti By appointment via Blackboard Collaborate Online
BUS 100 KD2 Jennifer Algarotti By appointment via Blackboard Collaborate Online
BUS 103 K01 Syed Jamal Haider By appointment only G627
BUS 103 K02 Syed Jamal Haider By appointment only G627
BUS 200 K01 Syed Jamal Haider By appointment only G627
BUS 210 K01 Heung Gweon Sin M 1:30pm - 2:30pm G671
BUS 210 K02 Heung Gweon Sin M 1:30pm - 2:30pm G671
BUS 303 K01 Syed Jamal Haider By appointment only G627
BUS 310 K02 Heung Gweon Sin W 1:30pm - 2:30pm G671
BUS 310 K03 Jongdoo Lee TR 1:00pm - 3:00pm G670
CHIN 110 K01 Yingji Jin M 3:00pm - 4:00pm, 8:00pm - 9:00pm G608
CHIN 110 K02 Changgyo Ryu TR 1:40pm - 2:40pm G640
CHIN 201 K01 Changgyo Ryu TR 1:40pm - 2:40pm G640
CHIN 202 K01 Changgyo Ryu TR 1:40pm - 2:40pm G640
CHIN 300 K01 Yingji Jin M 3:00pm - 4:00pm, 8:00pm - 9:00pm G608
COMM 100 K01 Claude Drolet TR 12:00pm - 2:00pm G556
COMM 101 K05 Claude Drolet TR 12:00pm - 2:00pm G556
COMM 101 K06 Claude Drolet TR 12:00pm - 2:00pm G556
COMM 101 K07 Claude Drolet TR 12:00pm - 2:00pm G556
COMM 101 KD1 Katherine Hyatt Hawkins Online by appointment Online
COMM 249 K01 Claude Drolet TR 12:00pm - 2:00pm G556
CONF 101 K01 Roland B. Wilson R 10:00am - 12:00pm G616
CONF 101 K02 Borislava Manojlovic R 4:30pm - 6:00pm G618
CONF 210 K01 Roland B. Wilson R 10:00am - 12:00pm G616
CONF 330 K01 Borislava Manojlovic R 12:00pm - 1:30pm G618
CONF 335 K01 Arthur Romano By appointment before or after class G617
CONF 340 K01 Arthur Romano By appointment before or after class G617
CONF 370 K01 Borislava Manojlovic By appointment G618
CONF 398 K01 Borislava Manojlovic T 12:00pm - 1:00pm G618
EAP 100 K02 Eunhee Seo MW 3:30pm - 4:30pm; TR 2:00pm - 3:00pm G639
EAP 100 K03 Elizabeth Quillin MW 3:30pm - 4:30pm G648
EAP 100 K04 Eunhee Seo MW 3:30pm - 4:30pm; TR 2:00pm - 3:00pm G639
EAP 100 K05 Eun Mee Lee TR 1:00pm - 3:00pm G638
EAP 100 K06 Eun Mee Lee TR 1:00pm - 3:00pm G638
EAP 101 K01 Eun Mee Lee TR 1:00pm - 3:00pm G638
EAP 101 K02 Elizabeth Quillin MW 3:30pm - 4:30pm G648
EAP 101 K03 Elizabeth Quillin MW 3:30pm - 4:30pm G648
ECON 103 K01 Hak K. Pyo MW 4:45pm - 5:45pm G654
ECON 104 K01 Hak K. Pyo MW 4:45pm - 5:45pm G654
ECON 296/496 K01 Jang C Jin MTW 2:00pm - 3:00pm G604
ECON 306 K01 Hak K. Pyo MW 4:45pm - 5:45pm G654
ECON 310 K01 Jongdoo Lee TR 1:00pm - 3:00pm G670
ECON 311 K01 Jang C Jin MTW 2:00pm - 3:00pm G604
ECON 385 KD1 Eskil Ullberg Online by appointment Online
ECON 496 K04 Hak K. Pyo MW 4:45pm - 5:45pm G654
ENGH 100 K01 Alice Wriggleworth TR 10:00am - 12:00pm G646
ENGH 100 K02 Jason Kifer MW 1:30pm - 3:30pm; TR 9:00am - 11:00am G644
ENGH 100 K03 Jason Kifer MW 1:30pm - 3:30pm; TR 9:00am - 11:00am G644
ENGH 100 K04 Melissa Bruce TR 2:00pm - 4:00pm G647
ENGH 100 K05 Alice Wriggleworth TR 10:00am - 12:00pm G646
ENGH 100 K06 Alice Wriggleworth TR 10:00am - 12:00pm G646
ENGH 100 K07 Jason Kifer MW 1:30pm - 3:30pm; TR 9:00am - 11:00am G644
ENGH 101 K01 Alice Wriggleworth TR 10:00am - 12:00pm G646
ENGH 201 K01 Melissa Bruce TR 2:00pm - 4:00pm G647
ENGH 201 K02 Melissa Bruce TR 2:00pm - 4:00pm G647
ENGH 201 K03 Melissa Bruce TR 2:00pm - 4:00pm G647
ENGH 302 K01 Hyunyoung Cho T 6:00pm - 8:00pm; R 12:00pm - 1:00pm G645
ENGH 302 K01 Hyunyoung Cho T 6:00pm - 8:00pm; R 12:00pm - 1:00pm G645
ENGH 302 K01 Hyunyoung Cho T 6:00pm - 8:00pm; R 12:00pm - 1:00pm G645
EVPP 201 KD2 Keanah Turner Online by appointment Online
EVPP 337 KD3 Paul Razafinjatovo Online by appointment Online
FNAN 303 K01 Jongdoo Lee TR 1:00pm - 3:00pm G670
GAME 140 K01 Jared Bruhn MW 5:00pm - 7:00pm G557
GAME 210 K01 Jared Bruhn MW 5:00pm - 7:00pm G557
GAME 230 K01 Jared Bruhn MW 5:00pm - 7:00pm G557
GLOA 101 K01 Karen Rosenblum TR 12:00pm - 1:00pm G650
GOVT 133 K01 Soyoung Kwon R 4:00pm - 5:30pm G572
GOVT 322 K01 Soyoung Kwon T or R or by appointment G572
GOVT 347 K01 Soyoung Kwon T or R or by appointment G572
HIST 100 K01 Gail Hook T 1:00pm - 2:00pm; W 3:00pm - 4:00pm G551
HIST K01 Gail Hook T 1:00pm - 2:00pm; W 3:00pm - 4:00pm G551
HIST K02 Gail Hook T 1:00pm - 2:00pm; W 3:00pm - 4:00pm G551
HIST 202 Gail Hook T 1:00pm - 2:00pm; W 3:00pm - 4:00pm G551
INYO 100 K01 Jason Kifer MW 1:30pm - 3:30pm; TR 9:00am - 11:00am G644
INYO 100 K02 Quillin, Elizabeth MW 3:30pm - 4:30pm G648
INYO 105 KD1 Andrea K Zach M 10:00am - 12:00pm (EST) Online
INYO 105 KD2 Andrea K Zach M 10:00am - 12:00pm (EST) Online
IT 104 K01 Kent Zimmerman M 3:15pm - 4:15pm G674
KORE 110 K01 Hyang Lee TR 1:00pm - 3:00pm G642
KORE 201 K01 Hyang Lee MW 1:00pm - 3:00pm G642
KORE 321 K01 Hyang Lee MW 11:00am - 1:00pm G642
MATH 105 K01 George Whelan R 10:00am - 1:00pm G549
MATH 106 K01 George Whelan R 10:00am - 1:00pm G549
MATH 108 K01 Chul Kim TR 9:00pm - 10:15am G555
MATH 111 K01 George Whelan R 10:00am - 1:00pm G549
MATH 113 K01 Chul Kim W 2:00pm - 3:30pm; RF 4:00pm - 5:30pm G555
MATH 114 K01 Chul Kim W 2:00pm - 3:30pm; RF 4:00pm - 5:30pm G555
MBUS 303 K01 Melissa Martin via Blackboard Collaborate Online
MGMT 303 K01 Heon Jung MW 12:00pm - 1:00pm G628
MGMT 412 K01 Vias C Nicolaides By appointment G669
MGMT 453 K01 Heon Jung T 9:00am - 11:40am G628
MIS 303 K01 Syed Jamal Haider By appointment only G627
MKTG 303 K01 Heon Jung MW 12:00pm - 1:00pm G628
MUSI 102 K01 Gyu Tag Lee T 3:30pm - 5:30pm G547
OM 303 K01 Heung Gweon Sin M 2:30pm - 3:30pm G671
PSYC 100 K01 Vias C Nicolaides R 3:00pm - 4:00pm G669
SOCI 385 K01 Lester R Kurtz MW 1:30pm - 3:00pm G548
SOCI 388 K01 Lester R Kurtz MW 10:30am - 12:00pm G548
SOCI 416 K01 Lester R Kurtz MW 1:30pm - 3:00pm G548
SPAN 101 K01 Marcos Borges Marquez TR 10:00am - 1:00pm G641
SPAN 101 K02 Marcos Borges Marquez TR 10:00am - 3:00pm G641
UNIV 100 K01 Elizabeth Quillin MW 3:30 - 4:30pm G648